Group of runners at Run to Read 2013

2015 Results

Place No. Race No. First Name Family Name Time
1 81 Simon  Rolfe 00:20:03 Adult Male
2 51 Rob  Albery 00:20:28  
3 24 Trevor  Bailey  00:21:44  
4 23 Victoria  Bruce  00:21:45 Adult Female
5 66 Andrzej  Kowalczuk 00:22:05  
6 16 Ken  Adams  00:22:31 First Member of Brigidine Staff
7 28 James  Petrie 00:22:40  
8 43 Steve  Pilgrim  00:23:03  
9 71 Jayden  Goldsworthy 00:24:53 Under 18 Male
10 7 Alma  Thomsen  00:25:15 Under 18 Female
11 8 Thomas   Thomsen  00:25:21  
12 22 James  Ells 00:25:23  
13 11 Dean  Soden  00:25:28  
14 58 Samuel  Wright 00:25:33  
15 62 Grant  Eaton  00:25:34  
16 40 Oscar  Hansen 00:25:42  
17 25 Antonio  Romero  00:25:53  
18 68 Alysha  Goldsworthy 00:26:33  
19 21 Steve  Dorrett  00:27:10  
20 48 Laura  Stoddart  00:27:18  
21 72 Polly  Quinlan 00:27:36  
22 55 Gus  Elliott 00:27:36  
23 69 Natasha Goldsworthy 00:27:37  
24 70 Keith  Goldsworthy 00:27:38  
25 31 Oliver  Griffiths 00:28:18  
26 29 Amy  Lawson  00:28:25  
27 3 Luke O'Hara 00:28:50  
28 53 Nicola  Swanson 00:29:06  
29 41 Emma  Falkentoft Hansen 00:29:07  
30 74 Alex  Drizen 00:29:52  
31 19 Junior  Walker  00:30:14  
32 1 Helen  Miller  00:30:15  
33 46 Victoria  Kerr 00:30:54  
34 56 Dexter Elliott 00:31:20  
35 80 Defne Yucesir 00:31:39  
36 42 Clara Grassili 00:31:39  
37 47 Georgia  Stoddart 00:31:44  
38 52 Dominik  Lau 00:31:55  
39 26 Jemma  Soden  00:31:59  
40 37 Marikki  Nyfors 00:32:57  
41 14 Shannon  Banks  00:33:04  
42 35 Richard  Banks 00:33:05  
43 54 Sarah  Elliott 00:33:05  
44 32 Jackie  Sykes 00:34:41  
45 39 Karin   Falkentoft  00:34:45  
46 50 Victoria  Rawlinson 00:35:51  
47 9 Anna  Thomsen  00:36:01  
48 10 Charlotte  Thomsen  00:36:01  
49 60 Agnes  Adusz 00:36:23  
50 13 Shiona  McMillan 00:36:34  
51 15 Katie  Millner  00:36:36  
52 59 Donna  Callowhill 00:36:42  
53 57 Fiona  Wright 00:36:42  
54 44 Emma  Buckley  00:36:44  
55 12 Khadijah  Hussain 00:36:53  
56 30 Helen  Griffiths 00:36:59  
57 76 Theo  Quarcoo 00:37:01  
58 61 Julia  Peksa 00:37:32  
59 38 Emma  Collins 00:37:56  
60 49 Sarah  Urquhart 00:38:04  
61 27 Mary  Roache 00:38:04  
62 17 Alex  Walker 00:38:49  
63 65 Margaret  Kenney 00:40:28  
64 75 Erin  Austin 00:42:48  
65 6 Angela  Mckenna  00:42:48  
66 2 Soffia  Abrams 00:45:37  
67 36 Maddie  Banks 00:45:38  
68 77 Otema  Yirenkyi 00:46:51  
69 73 Brad  Jefferies 00:46:53  
70 4 Scarlett Abrams 00:47:46  
71 18 Paige  Walker 00:47:56  
72 34 Michael  Ballard 00:50:00  
73 33 Kate  Ballard 00:50:03  
74 20 Cherry  Dorrett DNF  
75 45 Amelia  Thomas  DNF  
76 79 Gulsen  Yucesir DNF  
77 78 Mirt  Yucesir DNF  
78 5 Rosemary  Bailey  DNS  
79 63 Emma  Mayle DNS  
80 64 Lily Mayle DNS  
81 67 Sunita  Shroff DNS  
           
           
           
          See 2014 Race Results

 

 

 

Brigidine School CrestDyslexia Action Logo
Brigidine School - Registered Charity No. 1104042
Dyslexia Action Egham Centre - Registered Charity No. 268502
Copyright 2012 Brigidine School Windsor